Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage, Week 2 Finals 2019

How and where we're rocking footy


13 September 2019

Article heading image for Triple M Footy On-Air Coverage, Week 2 Finals 2019

Here's how and where Triple M will be rocking footy around Australia for Week 2 of the finals - thanks to McDonald's.

Triple M FM Melbourne (VIC time)

Friday 13 September             Geelong v West Coast, MCG                          6:00p – 11:00p

Bounce at 7:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 14 September - Special Edition Saturday Rub

12:00pm - 2:00pm

Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Garry Lyon, Damian Barrett. 

 

Saturday 14 September - Saturday Rub

2:00pm - 3:00pm

Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett. 

 

Saturday 14 September             Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba                 6:00p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M FM Adelaide (SA time)

Friday 13 September             Geelong v West Coast, MCG                          6:00p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:20pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 14 September - Special Edition Saturday Rub

11:30am - 1:30pm

Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Garry Lyon, Damian Barrett. 

 

Saturday 14 September - Saturday Rub

1:30pm - 2:30pm

Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett. 

 

Saturday 14 September             Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba                 5:30p – 10:00p

Bounce at 6:55pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua.

 

Triple M Sydney (NSW time)

Saturday 14 September             Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba                 7:20p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M FM Brisbane (QLD time)

Saturday 14 September             Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba                 7:20p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua. 

 

Mix 94.5 Perth (WA time) 

Friday 13 September             Geelong v West Coast, MCG                          5:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 5:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua. 

  

Saturday 14 September             Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba                 4:00p – 8:30p

Bounce at 5:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M DAB+ Perth (WA time) 

Friday 13 September             Geelong v West Coast, MCG                          5:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 5:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 14 September - Saturday Rub

12:00pm - 1:00pm

Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett. 

 

Saturday 14 September             Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba                 4:00p – 8:30p

Bounce at 5:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M Griffith (NSW time)

Saturday 14 September - Saturday Rub

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett. 

 

Saturday 14 September             Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba                 6:00p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M Wagga (NSW time)

Saturday 14 September - Saturday Rub

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett. 

 

Saturday 14 September             Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba                 6:00p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M Coffs Coast

 

Saturday 14 September             Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba                 7:20p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M Port Macquarie

Saturday 14 September             Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba                 7:20p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua. 

 

2GO Gosford (NSW time)

Saturday 14 September             Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba                 7:20p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M Maryborough (QLD time)

Saturday 14 September             Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba                 7:20p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M Toowoomba (QLD time)

Saturday 14 September             Brisbane vs GWS, Gabba                 7:20p – 10:30p

Bounce at 7:25pm

Call team: Barry Denner, Richard Champion, Simon Black, Jude Bolton, Jay Clark, Belinda Mellen, Ash Chua. 

 

Triple M Regional WA (WA time)

Friday 13 September             Geelong v West Coast, MCG                          4:00p – 9:00p

Bounce at 5:50pm

Call team: Mark Howard, Luke Darcy, Nathan Brown, Chris Judd, Damian Barrett, Tom Browne, Dr. Rohan White, Ash Chua. 

 

Saturday 14 September - Saturday Rub

12:00pm - 1:00pm

Team: James Brayshaw, Brian Taylor, Wayne Carey, Billy Brownless, Damian Barrett. 

Listen Live!
Up Next